Rankings

The People with an Intellectual Impairment (PWII) Australian Ranking is the mathematical method of ranking Australian tennis athletes with an intellectual disability or Autism on a calendar year basis.

The official PWII Australian Ranking system works on a 12-month rollover system – calculated by athletes’ total points from their best 4 results in the preceding 12 months from when they first obtain a PWII Australian Ranking. Once this 12 month period expires, acquired points will cease to contribute to an athlete’s PWII Australian Ranking.

  • There are three classifications in the PWII Pathway: II-1 Intellectual Disability, II-2 Down syndrome and II-3 Autism. Please see the ‘About‘ page for more information.
  • Each classification will have separate Australian rankings for both singles and doubles.
  • With the introduction of level-based play (UTR Rating bands) at Signature Series (State) events and the addition of extra divisions at the National Series (ATC) event, there has been an update of points values and the number of tournaments that contribute to an athlete’s Australian ranking.

View the recently updated 2024 PWII Australian Ranking Guidelines.

 

AUSTRALIAN RANKINGS

(Current as at 20 May 2024)

 

II-1 RANKINGS

II-1 Men’s Singles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Archie Graham QLD 860.00
2 Mitchell James QLD 420.00
3 Scott Crowden TAS 420.00
4 Damian Phillips NSW 360.00
5 Joshua Holloway QLD 315.00
6 Tyler McPherson VIC 270.00
7 Jarrad Catalano SA 240.00
8 Nick Heames TAS 180.00
9 Zarey Sou NSW 165.00
10 William Caldwell VIC 75.00
11 Thomas Claydon WA 75.00
12 Luke Barker QLD 60.00
13 Alex Baker QLD 60.00
14 Daniel Vadnjal VIC 60.00
15 Senya Rudoy VIC 45.00
16 Adrian Izurieta NSW 30.00
17 Connor Sheppard TAS 30.00
18 Luke Trethowan VIC 15.00
19 Harvey Dionisio VIC 15.00
20 Will Maher NSW 11.50
21 Declan Hobley QLD 11.25
22 Cormac Skinner VIC 11.25

 

II-1 Women’s Singles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Kelly Wren NSW 615.00
2 Andriana Petrakis SA 600.00
3 Carla Lenarduzzi VIC 450.00
4 Chloe Dunn QLD 176.25
5 Breanna Tunny QLD 135.00
6 Siobhan Johnson VIC 120.00
7 Taleah Clay VIC 60.00
8 Kirby Templeton VIC 45.00
9 Emma Mangan QLD 45.00
10 Joanna Klaosen SA 45.00
11 Madison McPherson VIC 30.00
12 Schapelle Conway NSW 30.00
13 Caitlin Belcher VIC 15.00

 

II-1 Men’s Doubles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Archie Graham QLD 228.75
2 Mitchell James QLD 180.00
3 Joshua Holloway QLD 180.00
4 Zarey Sou NSW 165.00
5 Jarrad Catalano SA 120.00
6 Damian Phillips NSW 112.50
7 Luke Barker QLD 75.00
8 Michael Wren NSW 67.50
9 Nick Heames TAS 56.25
10 Scott Crowden TAS 52.50
11 Tyler McPherson VIC 45.00
12 Connor Sheppard TAS 37.50
13 Thomas Claydon VIC 33.75
14 Jason Cooper TAS 30.00
15 Will Maher NSW 26.25
16 Daniel Vadnjal VIC 22.50
17 Luke Trethowan VIC 22.50
18 Nicholas Coasta SA 22.50
19 Cameron Pellizzon NSW 15.00
20 William Caldwell VIC 11.25

 

II-1 Women’s Doubles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Carla Lenarduzzi VIC 150.00
2 Andriana Petrakis SA 131.25
3 Kelly Wren NSW 120.00
4 Siobhan Johnson VIC 78.75
5 Madison McPherson VIC 60.00
6 Breanna Tunny QLD 52.50
7 Taleah Clay VIC 37.50
8 Schapelle Conway NSW 37.50
9 Emma Mangan QLD 22.50
10 Kirby Templeton VIC 15.00
11 Fiona Taylor VIC 15.00
12 Chloe Dunn QLD 11.25

 

 __________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

II-2 RANKINGS

II-2 Men’s Singles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Timothy Gould QLD 176.25
2 Sai Aman Ramadani QLD 90.00

 

II-2 Women’s Singles 

(no recent events)

 

II-2 Men’s Doubles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Timothy Gould QLD 120.00

 

II-2 Women’s Doubles 

(no recent events)

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

II-3 RANKINGS

 II-3 Men’s Singles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Hunter Thompson QLD 570.00
2 Hayden Ballard QLD 435.00
3 Christopher Pavlis SA 315.00
4 Simon Ma NSW 285.00
5 Tom Collins SA 180.00
6 Lev’I Dorward NSW 90.00
7 Nicholas Young QLD 75.00

 

II-3 Women’s Singles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Amy Potts QLD 180.00
2 Ava Jacques WA 90.00
3 Lillie Eadie QLD 90.00
4 Sasha Clifford QLD 60.00

 

II-3 Men’s Doubles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Hunter Thompson QLD 113.50
2 Hayden Ballard QLD 86.75
3 Simon Ma NSW 71.75
4 Christopher Pavlis SA 56.25
5 Nicholas Young QLD 30.00
6 Lev’I Dorward NSW 15.00
7 Tom Collins SA 11.25

 

II-3 Women’s Doubles 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Amy Potts QLD 30.00
2 Iridian Cant NSW 11.25

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

 
JUNIOR RANKINGS

 Junior Boys Singles (mixed classification) 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Hayden Ballard QLD 480.00
2 Simon Ma NSW 435.00
3 Nicholas Young QLD 210.00
4 Callum Beckley SA 90.00
5 Cormac Skinner VIC 90.00
6 Declan Hobley QLD 60.00
7 James Colhoun TAS 60.00
8 Liam Glisenti WA 60.00
9 Zarey Sou NSW 45.00
10 Jesse Howard QLD 15.00
11 William Druve QLD 11.25

 

Junior Girls Singles (mixed classification) 

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Chloe Dunn QLD 585.00
2 Amy Potts QLD 390.00
3 Lillie Eadie QLD 210.00
4 Sasha Clifford QLD 180.00
5 Ava Jacques WA 150.00
6 Schapelle Conway NSW 150.00
7 Siobhan Johnson VIC 60.00

 

Junior Boys Doubles (mixed classification)

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Jesse Howard QLD 90.00
2 Orlando Thompson QLD 86.25
3 Ocean Lindner QLD 67.50
4 Kale Stanton VIC 37.50
5 Hayden Ballard QLD 30.00
6 William Druve QLD 22.50

 

Junior Girls Doubles (mixed classification)

RANK NAME STATE PTS
1 Lillie Eadie QLD 97.50
2 Schapelle Conway NSW 37.50
3 Sasha Clifford QLD 22.50
4 Ava Jacques WA 22.50
5 Chloe Dunn QLD 15.00
6 Amy Potts QLD 11.25

 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

VIRTUS WORLD RANKINGS

Follow this link to view latest Virtus World Rankings