Menu

CONTACT DETAILS

AAMI Park
Location
AAMI Park (Entrance F), Olympic Boulevard, Melbourne VIC 3000
FIND US ON MAPS
Postal Box
Postal Address
Tennis Victoria, Locked Bag 6001 Richmond VIC 3121
FIND A POST BOX
The Club House_Club coach win win _FEATURE IMAGE
Contact Information
(03) 8420 8420 [email protected]
CUSTOMER SUPPORT

Tennis Victoria is the representative body of all affiliated clubs, centres, associations, regions and their members throughout Victoria. As the central administrative body of tennis in Victoria, it is Tennis Victoria’s role to manage, co-ordinate, promote, and unify the diverse facets of the sport.

You can find relevant Tennis Victoria staff members below.

Executive

Chief Executive Ruth Holdaway MBE

Tennis Delivery & Culture

Head of Tennis Delivery & Culture Adam Crameri

METRO INNER & NORTH WEST

Regional Tennis Manager – Metro Inner & North West Stephanie Eshak
Club Development Officer – Metro West Madeleine Sheedy Wyndham, Hobsons Bay, Melton, Brimbank, Hume
Club Development Officer – Metro Central Luca Gallo Melbourne, Moreland, Moonee Valley, Yarra, Port Phillip, Marybyrnong
Club Development Officer – Metro North Jarryd Cutler  Whittlesea, Darebin, Banyule, Nillumbik
Club Development Officer – Metro Inner East Kyle McMullan Stonnington, Boroondara, Whitehorse
School Development Coordinator – Metro Inner & North West Helen Owies

METRO EAST

Regional Tennis Manager – Metro East Kelly Smith
Club Development Officer – Metro South Nathan Phillips Kingston, Frankston, Mornington Peninsula
Club Development Officer – Metro East Danielle Cornwall Manningham, Maroondah, Yarra Ranges
Club Development Officer – Metro South East Stephan Mikhail Knox, Dandenong, Casey, Cardinia
Club Development Officer – Metro Inner South Jim Lekkas Glen Eira, Monash, Bayside
School Development Coordinator – Metro South East Michelle Barry


COUNTRY WEST

Regional Tennis Manager – Country West Paul Senior
Club Development Officer – Country North West Peter Bertoncini Northern Mallee, Loddon Campaspe
Club Development Officer – Country South West Cam Govan South West, Barwon
Club Development Officer – Country Central West Andrew Cronin
Kate-Lyn Perkin
Central Highlands Wimmera
School Development Coordinator – Country South West C/O Paul Senior

COUNTRY EAST

Regional Tennis Manager – Country East Justin Raiti
Club Development Officer – Country South East Jade Ellams Central Gippsland, East Gippsland
Club Development Officer – Country North East Sam Condon Goulburn, North East
School Development Coordinator – Country East Alastair Doherty 

Tennis Channels & Innovation

Head of Channels & Innovation Bree Sharp

PLAYER PATHWAYS

Player Pathways Lead Andrew Reynolds
Tennis Pathways Manager (East) Justin Cox
Tennis Pathways Manager (West) Shelly Hart
Tennis Pathways Coordinator – Tournaments Lita Trimmings
Tennis Pathways Coordinator – Competitions Tyler Krumholz
Officiating Development Coordinator (TA Staff) Sof Megas

PLACES TO PLAY

Places to Play Manager Fiona Young
Court Hire Coordinator Vacant
Places to Play Coordinator Tim Shellcot

INCLUSION

Inclusion Lead Tamatha Harding
Inclusion Manager Danielle Lowerson
Inclusion Coordinator Shivam Nawani

Operations

Head of Operations Claudia Haeger
Governance & Projects Lead Tim McGrath

Insights & Communications

Head of Insights & Communications Gabriella Tobias
Marketing & Communications Manager Sean O’Kane
Events Manager Tanya Helliar
Digital Marketing Coordinator Ash Ryan

Coaching​

Head of Coaching Rufus Keown
Senior Coaching Leader – Metro West & Country West Paul Aitken
Coaching Leader – Metro East & Country East  Jon Watson
Coach Development Coordinator (TA Staff) Emily Martin