Menu

Tennis Victoria Staff

At Tennis Victoria our purpose is to create safe, inclusive and thriving Victorian tennis communities, enabling more people to play more often. 

Tennis Victoria provides access to specialised support services and programs to assist the delivery and governance of tennis for the growth of tennis in our state.

EXECUTIVE

Chief Executive Officer Tamatha Harding (Interim)

TENNIS DEVELOPMENT

Head of Tennis Development Paul Senior (Interim)
Metro North West Metro South East Country West Country East
Regional Tennis Manager:

Michael King

Regional Tennis Manager:

Kelly Smith

Regional Tennis Manager:

Peter Bertoncini (Interim)

Regional Tennis Manager: 

Peter Bertoncini

Club Council Liaison – Metro North West:

Nancy Da Silva

Club Council Liaison – Metro South East:

Alex Fergusson

Tennis Development Officer – Country North West:

Dean Dixon
Northern Mallee, Loddon Campaspe

Tennis Development Officer – Country North East:

Joanne Maples
Goulburn, North East

Tennis Development Officer – Metro Inner North West:

Bronya Kondzior 
Darebin, Banyule, Hobsons Bay, Maribyrnong, Merri-bek, Moonee Valley, Yarra, Melbourne

Tennis Development Officer – Metro South:

Georgia Wise
Cardinia, Casey, Frankston, Greater Dandenong, Kingston, Mornington

Tennis Development Officer – Country South West:

Callum McKenzie
South West, Barwon

Tennis Development Officer – Country South East:

Rebecca Mioduszewski
Central Gippsland, East Gippsland

Tennis Development Officer – Metro Outer North West:

Jarryd Cutler (P/T)
Brimbank, Whittlesea, Hume, Melton, Nillumbik, Wyndham

Tennis Development Officer – Metro East:

Scott Riddle
Knox, Manningham, Maroondah, Monash, Whitehorse, Yarra Ranges

Tennis Development Officer – Country Central West:

Kate-Lyn Perkin
Central Highlands, Wimmera

Tennis Development Officer – Metro Inner East:

Jim Lekkas
Port Phillip, Stonnington, Glen Eira, Bayside, Boroondara

Places to Play
Places to Play Manager: Fiona Young
Places to Play Coordinator: Tim Shellcot
Digital Systems Coordinator:  Allen Luu
Club Services Officer: Sandy Keayes (P/T)
Programs & Schools
Programs Manager: Sam Condon
Schools Lead:  Sarah Green

COACHING

Head of Coaching: Rufus Keown
Coaching Leader – West:  Ashley Naumann
Coaching Leader – East: Jon Watson

TENNIS OPERATIONS

Head of Tennis Operations:  VACANT
Competitive Play/Pathways Lead: Emily Smith
Associations Liaison (Metro): Nat Allsop
Associations Liaison (Country):  Chloe Green
Tournaments Operations Manager:  Scott Johnston
State Pathways Coordinator:  Cam Govan
Competitive Play Coordinator:  Sean Spralja
Competitive Play Administrator:  Tom Floyd

BUSINESS OPERATIONS

Head of Business & Policy:  Rebecca Costanzo
Administration & Office Manager: Kellie Dunstan
Inclusion & Diversity
Inclusion Lead:  Adam Walton
Inclusion Coordinator:  Kayla Ryan
Women & Girls Coordinator:  Fairlie Lamond (TA Staff)

PROFILE AND PARTNERSHIPS

Head of Profile & Partnerships:  Gabriella Tobias
Events & Recognition Manager:  Tanya Helliar (P/T)
Digital Content Producer:  Vacant
Affiliate Services Lead:  Luca Gallo
Communications Coordinator:  Vacant

(P/T) – Part time

Employment Opportunities

Head of Play

Contact Details

Location

AAMI Park (Entrance F)
Olympic Boulevard
Melbourne VIC 3000

Find us with Google Maps

Postal Address

Tennis Victoria
Locked Bag 6001
Richmond VIC 3121

Contact Information

Phone: 8420 8420
Email: [email protected]