Woodville Orion TC

Winter Pennant Nominations closed – First match May 4th – all enquiries to Vic 0424 943 027
Winter Juniors – First Match May 4th
The Annual Woodville Orion Tennis Club OPEN EASTER TOURNAMENT results;
Congratulations to all winners
Event Pos. Name Club
Men’s Open Singles 1 Aeron Martinovic Hallett Cove
2 Grant Hickman Tea Tree Gully
Men’s Open Singles Plate 1 Matej Kespeski Woodville Orion
Men’s 45+ Singles 1 Grant Daniel Kapunda
2 Michael Lukacs West Lakes
Men’s 45+ Singles Plate 1 Andy Sierros Woodville Orion
Men’s ‘A’ Singles 1 Danniel Venning Tranmere
2 George Vagionas Pt Adelaide
Men’s ‘B’ Singles 1 Stefan Pavlovic Woodville Orion
2 Matthew Dixon Woodville Orion
Men’s Open Doubles 1 David Hill-Adrian Johnston Seaside/Seaside
2 Daniel Kaese-Peter Vicary Woodville Orion/Woodville Orion
Men’s Open Doubles Plate 1 Grant Foster-Roger Gonzalez Memorial Drive/Memorial Drive
Men’s CMB Doubles 90+ 1 John Caldana-Grant Hickman Woodville Orion/Tea Tree Gully
2 Michael Gill-Michael Lukacs Woodville Orion/West Lakes
Men’s CMB 90+ Plate 1 Fred Jarret-Gerald Prideaux Memorial Drive/Memorial Drive
Women’s Open Singles 1 Georgia Plunkett Peake Gardens Riverside
2 Lauren Koplin West Lakes
Women’s ‘A’ Singles 1 Jana Stanimirov Woodville Orion
2 Melanie Dancer Woodville Orion
Women’s 45+ singles 1 Tricia Rabbitt Memorial Drive
2 Fahina Fatafehi Memorial Drive
Women’s Open Doubles 1 Renne Davis-Lauren Koplin Nuriootpa/West Lakes
2 Taylor Hoffman-Isabella Smith Woodville Orion /Woodville Orion
Women’s Div 4 Doubles 1 Irene Noack-Susan Wilson West Lakes/West Lakes
2 Melanie dancer-Ali Osara Woodville Orion /Woodville Orion
Mixed Open Doubles 1 Grant Hickman-Lauren Koplin Tea Tree Gully/West Lakes
2 Grant Foster/Tricia Rabbitt Memorial Drive/Memorial Drive
Mixed Open Doubles Plate 1 Peter Vicary-Conni Vlass Woodville Orion /Woodville Orion
Mixed CMB Doubles 90+ 1 John Caldana-Tricia Rabbitt Woodville Orion/Memorial Drive
2 Matthew Dixon-Melanie dancer Woodville Orion /Woodville Orion
Boy’s 15&under Singles 1 Yaxuan Zhu Para Hills
2 Hamish Wyatt Glenlea
Boy’s 15&under Singles Plate 1 Jaydon Teo West Lakes
Boy’s 15&under Doubles 1 Zak Lukacs-Hamish Wyatt West Lakes/Glenlea
2 Reuben Bell-Charlie Lemaistre West Lakes/West Lakes
Girl’s 15&under Singles 1 Rennee Davis Nuriootpa
2 Jana Stanimiorov Woodville Orion
Boy’s 12&under Singles 1 Aaron Huynh Woodville Orion
2 Archer Standish Tanunda
Girl’s 12&under Singles 1 Imogen Davis Nuriootpa
2 Aaliyah Giang Seaside
Girl’s 12&under Doubles 1 Imogen Davis-Nada Stanimirov Nuriootpa/Woodville Orion
2 Marley Hansen-Elisabeth Smith Woodville Orion /Woodville Orion
———————————————————
Club now has EFTPOS available for purchases

New players welcome. See Competitions tab for contacts.  New courts currently under construction. Coaching available – see ‘Coaching’ tab for contact details.

Woodville Orion Tennis Club

The Woodville Glengarry and Orion Tennis Clubs merged in 2017 and have 3 facilities in use for a great variety of tennis opportunities.

Location 1 – Oval Ave, Woodville South, SA 5011

Location 2 – Smith Reserve, Smith Ave, Woodville West, SA 5011

Location 3 – Brocas Ave, St Clair, SA 5011

Postal Address – Oval Ave, Woodville South SA 5011

Club Phone – (08) 8445 6095

Club Mobile – 0414 244 679  (Secretary)

Club Email – [email protected]

Club Colours – Blue, Green, Gold

  I am looking for information on...
Quick Links