Menu

Long Weekend and Easter Tournaments

Long weekends and Easter are the perfect opportunity to combine your holidays with a tennis tournament. With tournaments available all across Victoria, you could be staying at home or going on holidays and still be involved.

LABOUR DAY
Dates Event Venue Contact Details Entries Close
9 – 11 March Tatura Lawn Tennis Club Labour Day 3 day tournament Tatura Lawn Tennis Club Richard Twite
(03) 5824 1177
[email protected]
7 March 2019
9 March Warrandyte Labour Day Saturday Junior Round Robin Warrandyte Tennis Club Craig Haslam
0488 722 538
[email protected]
6 March 2019
9 – 11 March Wycheproof Lawn Tennis Club Labour Day Tournament Wycheproof Lawn Tennis Club Georgina Morrison
0436 362 962
[email protected]
6 March 2019
9 – 11 March Bairnsdale Tennis Club Annual Labour Day Weekend Tournament Bairnsdale Tennis Club Brian McKail
0439 659 848
[email protected]
7 March 2019
9-11 March Donald Lawn Tennis Club 65th Labour Day Tournament Donald Lawn Tennis Club Derek Hollis
0428 971 709
[email protected]       
7 March 2019
9 – 11 March 93rd Cobram Lawn Labour Day Tournament Cobram Lawn Tennis Matt Ross-Soden
0400 593 583
[email protected]
7 March 2019
11 March St Mary’s Labour Day Junior Round Robin St Mary’s Tennis Club Greensborough Craig Haslam
0488 722 538
[email protected]
9 March 2019
9 – 11 March Euroa LTC 89th Labour Day Tournament Euroa Lawn Tennis Club Bob Furphy
[email protected]
0468 393 660
27 February 2019
9 – 11 March Wycheproof Lawn Tennis Club Labour Day Tournament Wycheproof Tennis Club Georgina Morrison
[email protected]
0436 362 962
6 March 2019
8 – 11 March 2019 Yarra Valley Projects Tennis Classic Boroondara Tennis Centre Warren Maher
0419 506 131
[email protected]
22 February 2019
9 – 11 March 2019 Victorian Country Championships Wodonga Tennis Centre Steve Longworth
(02) 6024 6354
[email protected]
23 February 2019
8 – 11 March 2019 Waverley Tennis Gold Junior Event Doveton Tennis Club Lyn Gillen
0412 567 496
[email protected]
22 February 2019
9 – 11 March 2019 Tennis World AMT Bronze March Tennis World – Melbourne Park Alan Webb
(03) 9914 4285
[email protected]
23 February 2019
9 – 11 March 2019 Peninsula Labour Day Bronze JT Dromana Tennis Club Geoff Summers
0437 744 577
[email protected]
23 February 2019
9-11 March Warrnambool Lawn Open Warrnambool Lawn Tennis Clun Don Higgins
0408 529 960
[email protected]

 

EASTER TOURNAMENTS
Dates Event Venue Contact Details Entries Close
19 – 20 April Murrabit Lawn Tennis Club 73rd Annual Easter Tournament Murrabit Lawn Tennis Club Ang
0408 313 257
[email protected]
15-Apr-19
19 – 22 April 93rd Maffra Lawn Tennis Club Easter Tournament Maffra Lawn Tennis Club Mitch Allman
0409 343 483
[email protected]
12-Apr-19
19 – 22 April Yarrawonga Easter Tournament Yarrawonga Lawn Tennis Club Jo McCarthy
0427 435 757
[email protected]
28-Mar-19
19 – 22 April Cohuna Easter Tournament Cohuna Lawn Tennis Club Mary Rodwell
(03) 5456 2612
[email protected]
12-Apr-19
19 – 22 April St Arnaud Lawn Easter Round Robin Tournament St Arnaud & District Lawn Tennis Club Sharyn Erwin
[email protected]
0487 691 369
16-Apr-19
18 – 22 April 2019 Eastern Region Tennis 21st Annual Junior Tournament North Ringwood Robert Kane
0407 329 040
[email protected]
16-Apr-19
19 – 21 April 2019 Mildura Easter Open Mildura Lawn Tennis Club Alison McMeekin
(03) 5023 7307
[email protected]
05-Apr-19
19 – 22 April 95th Shepparton Easter Tournament Shepparton Lawn Tennis Club Kate Ferguson
0408 302 877
[email protected]
TBA
19 – 22 April 30th Myrtleford Lawn Tennis Club Easter Tornament Myrtleford Lawn Tennis Club Peter Ternes
0438 522 141
[email protected]
1-Mar-19
19 – 22 April 2019 Annual Easter Tournament Nathalia Lawn Tennis Club Helen Ginnivan
0409 691 320
[email protected]
TBA
20 – 21 April Robinvale Easter Tournament Robinvale Lawn Tennis Club Vicki Broad
0407 280 276
[email protected]
Early bird closing 15/4/19 – entries accepted on the day
20 – 22 April Kyabram Lawn Tennis Club Easter Tournament Kyabram Lawn Tennis Club Mel Kelsey
0409 001 181
[email protected] 
16-Apr-19
18 – 22 April 2019 Eastern Region Tennis 20th Annual Junior Tournament North Ringwood Robert Kane
(03) 9879 9395
[email protected]
04-Apr-19
19 – 22 April 2019 Mildura Easter Open AMT and JT Mildura Lawn Tennis Club Alison McMeekin
(03) 5023 7307
[email protected]
05-Apr-19
19 – 22 April 2019 Boort Annual Easter Tournament Boort Tennis Club Alister McDougal
(03) 5455 2595
[email protected]
29-Mar-19
20 – 21 April 2019 Rye Tennis Club Easter AMT +18s Rye Tennis Club Aaron Leeder-Chard
(03) 5985 4589
[email protected]
05-Apr-19

 

 

QUEEN’S BIRTHDAY
Dates Event Venue Contact Details Entries Close
8 June Warrandyte Queens Birthday Junior Round Robin Warrandyte Tennis Club Craig Haslam
0488 722 538
[email protected]
5 June 2019
10 June St Mary’s Queens Birthday Junior Round Robin St Mary’s Tennis Club Greensborough Craig Haslam
0488 722 538
[email protected]
8 June 2019
8 – 10 June 2019 Taylor’s Lakes Winter Blast JT Bronze 14s Taylor’s Lakes Tennis Club Varatchaya Wongteanchai
0403 689 347
[email protected]
25 May 2019
7 – 10 June 2019 Dendy Park Tennis Academy 12’s, 14’s and 16’s Dendy Park Tennis Club Dean Ellis
0419 542 012
[email protected]
24 May 2019
7 – 10 June 2019 Waverley Tennis Gold AMT Doveton Tennis Club Lyn Gillen
0412 567 496
[email protected]
24 May 2019
8 -10 June 2019 Sale Queens Birthday Tournament Sale Tennis Club Mick Mullen
0409 651 556
[email protected]
25 May 2019
8 – 10 June 2019 Tennis World AMT Bronze June Tennis World – Melbourne Park Alan Webb
(03) 9914 4285
[email protected]
25 May 2019
8 – 10 June 2019 Eley Park Queen’s Birthday Bronze JT Eley Park TC Geoff Summers
0437 744 577
[email protected]
25 May 2019

If you have a Labour, Easter or Queen’s Birthday tournament you would like listed please email [email protected] with the details.