Shepparton & District Tennis Association

Quality Teams - Players of the Year 2020-21

                                              After Round 14

Bev Montgomery St. Brendans 17 Kieran Moon Old Students 14
Megan Carr Bunbartha 15 Tim Hunter Old Students 14
Elizabeth Pottenger Central Park 10 Murray Akers McEwen Reserve 12
Kerry Walker McEwen Reserve 10 Scott Lucas St. Andrews 12
Mikaela Cullum Shepparton North 9 Ben Muston Shepparton North 11
Di Montgomery Bunbartha 8 Evan Cooknell Shepparton North 11
Georgie O’Connor St. Brendans 8  Andrew Kennedy St. Brendans 9
Kellie Morrison McEwen Reserve 8 Geoff Akers McEwen Reserve 9
Lyn Gibbs McEwen Reserve 8 Arthur Trinder St. Andrews 8
Andrea Graham Central Park 7 Ben Ladson McEwen Reserve 8
Kellie Crosier Bunbartha 7 Brett Collins McEwen Reserve 8
Megan Hunter Old Students 7 Clark Pettigrew Shepparton North 8
Ella Kerr Karramomus 6 Jacob Ewart Murchison 8
Kylie Reither McEwen Reserve 6 Jake Sprunt Old Students 8
Shae Ewart Murchison 6 Jim Surkitt St. Andrews 8
Rosemary Hemetsberger McEwen Reserve 6 Justin Hunter McEwen Reserve 8
Amber Watson Central Park 5 Peter Carkeek Shepparton North 8
Gwenda Metzke Karramomus 5 Steve O’Connor St. Brendans 8
Helen Malcolm McEwen Reserve 5 Aaron Plant Old Students 7
Narelle Gregory Murchison 5 Sam Wieland Old Students 7
Leticia Keady Old Students 5 James Sach Shepparton North 6
Tess Smith St. Brendans 5 John Evans McEwen Reserve 6
Meredith Chilman McEwen Reserve 5 Tim Comer McEwen Reserve 6
Rachael Graham Central Park 5 Will Chong Old Students 6
Janelle Pottenger Central Park 4 Andrew Richardson Murchison 5
Kara Shields Old Students 4 Hayden Ewart Murchison 5
Alice Cunningham Murchison 3 Lachlan Kerr Karramomus 5
Janet Clarke Murchison 3 Peter Jeffery Lemnos 5
Kristy Seach Karramomus 3 Terry Drew Murchison 5
Marie Levett-Hall Karramomus 3 Tony Mercer McEwen Reserve 5
Megan Lock McEwen Reserve 3 Andrew Dowell Shepparton North 4
Romney Cresswell Karramomus 3 Chris McNair Lemnos 4
Sophie Sidebottom Shepparton North 3 Jarrod Minogue Central Park 4
Stephanie Dempster McEwen Reserve 3 John Krisfield Shepparton North 4
Wendy Sidebottom Shepparton North 3 John Pottenger Central Park 4
Alex Vandenburg Old Students 2 Anthony Brophy Old Students 3
Alisha Exton Lemnos 2 Brenton Kiel Old Students 3
Alison Sinclair McEwen Reserve 2 Craig Exton Lemnos 3
Anneleise Benfold St. Andrews 2 Dean Pritchett Shepparton North 3
Brooke McLeod Shepparton North 2 Dylan Butcher Central Park 3
Emma Delmenico Central Park 2 Gary Harvey Bunbartha 3
Emma Keady Old Students 2 Jarrod Norman Central Park 3
Fiona Wieland Old Students 2 Scott Durling Central Park 3
Heather Thomson McEwen Reserve 2 Ayden Graham McEwen Reserve 2
Jacklyn Lamb St. Brendans 2 Brett Hand St. Brendans 2
Kerry Drew Murchison 2 Brock O’Hara McEwen Reserve 2
Kristie Mitchell Undera 2 Charlie Thomson McEwen Reserve 2
Liz Nolan St. Andrews 2 Darrin Speechly Bunbartha 2
Maya Clarke Shepparton North 2 Greg Comer McEwen Reserve 2
Robyn Storey McEwen Reserve 2 Hernan Pavez McEwen Reserve 2
Susan Heywood Bunbartha 2 Luke Burgman Central Park 2
Andrea Kiel Old Students 1 Mitchell Pottenger Central Park 2
Claire Macgill Central Park 1 Mark Jackson Shepparton North 2
Emily McClure McEwen Reserve 1 Tanner Hunter McEwen Reserve 2
Emily Schreck Shepparton North 1 Bailey Anderson St. Brendans 1
Julie Cross St. Andrews 1 Darrin Carr Bunbartha 1
Karen McMullan St. Brendans 1 Geoff Durling Central Park 1
Kate Taylor Shepparton North 1 Greg Prater Central Park 1
Kathleen Davies McEwen Reserve 1 James Cocca McEwen Reserve 1
Lisa Bell Karramomus 1 Paul Harlow Bunbartha 1
Rebecca Lovell Shepparton North 1 Ross Graham McEwen Reserve 1
Stephanie Veal Karramomus 1
Trenna McNair Lemnos 1
Viv Jeffery Lemnos 1