Shepparton & District Tennis Association

Quality Teams - Players of the Year 2017-18

                                                  After Round 11

Kerry Walker St. Andrews 15  Tim Comer  McEwen Reserve 16
Lisa Trebley St. Brendans 12  Aaron Plant Old Students 13
 Catherine McIntyre  Kialla Park 11   Evan Cooknell Shepparton North 11
 Kellie Crosier Bunbartha  11 Glen Mifka Kialla Park 11
 Bridget Jeffery  Lemnos  9   Jake Sprunt  Old Students 9
 Gwenda Metzke  Karramomus  9   Murray Akers   McEwen Reserve 9
 Julie Cross St. Andrews 9   Ben Ladson  McEwen Reserve 8
 Emily McClure Undera 8 Brett Collins  McEwen Reserve 8
  Frances Kennedy  Kialla Park  8  Geoff Akers McEwen Reserve 8
 Liz Nolan St. Andrews 8  Mark Jackson  Shepparton North 8
Emma Kennedy Kialla Park 6  Clark Pettigrew Shepparton North 7
  Julie McClelland  Lemnos  6  Corey Nexhip Old Students  7
 Maree Gleeson St. Brendans 6  Dale Phillips Undera 7
Susan Heywood Bunbartha 6  Russell Feldtmann  Kialla Park 7
 Andrea Graham  Central Park 5   Andrew Kennedy   St. Brendans 6
 Brooke McLeod  Shepparton North  5   Peter Jeffery Lemnos 6
 Helen Malcolm McEwen Reserve  5  Rob Watts Undera 6
  Jacinta Harrington  St. Brendans 5  Steve O’Connor St. Brendans 6
Jill Guerra Lemnos 5  Will Kop Lemnos 6
Kylie Reither McEwen Reserve 5 Alan Kay Karramomus 5
Lyn Gibbs McEwen Reserve 5 Justin Hunter McEwen Reserve 5
Melissa Eddy  Undera 5 Scott Durling Central Park 5
Paula Montgomery Shepparton North 5  Bailey Opie  McEwen Reserve 4
Alison Sinclair McEwen Reserve 4 Col Phillips  Bunbartha 4
Dianne Montgomery Bunbartha 4 Jeremy Nolan St. Andrews 4
Donna Hyde  Old Students 4 Jim Surkitt St. Andrews 4
 Jenny Darcy  Old Students 4   Tony Mercer  McEwen Reserve 4
 Andrea Kiel  Old Students 3 Andrew Richardson Murchison 3
 Bev Montgomery  St. Brendans 3 Barry Hinchcliffe Bunbartha 3
 Elizabeth Pottenger Central Park 3  Brenton Kiel   Old Students 3
Justin Bradley Old Students 3 Brian Doyle Shepparton North 3
Kathleen Davies  Shepparton North 3 Chris Haines  Old Students 3
Leanne Florence Bunbartha 3  Dale Baldi Shepparton North 3
 Rosemary Hemetsberger McEwen Reserve 3   Daniel Ryan Kialla Park 3
Trish Moss Bunbartha 3  Jamie Davies Central Park 3
 Wendy McHugh Lemnos 3  Nathan Carkeek Shepparton North 3
 Amber Watson  Central Park 2 Nathan McBain St. Brendans 3
 Carita Anderson  Murchison 2  Rick Coates McEwen Reserve 3
 Debbie Hosie  McEwen Reserve 2 Ryan McKenzie  Old Students 3
 Elizabeth Kerr  Karramomus 2 Sam Macadam  Mooroopna Lawn 3
Emily Dempsey Karramomus 2 Tom Jeffery  Karramomus 3
Georgie Michel St. Brendans 2 Warrick Long Central Park 3
Heather Thomson McEwen Reserve 2  Will Jeffery Shepparton North 3
Marie Levett-Hall Karramomus 2 James Veal Karramomus  2
Michelle Tamburro Mooroopna Lawn 2 Lyndon Poole  Kialla Park 2
Peita Sleeth St. Brendans 2  Paul Howard St. Brendans 2
Raelene Mundie Old Students 2 Paul Veal Karramomus 2
 Robyn Storey McEwen Reserve 2  Rod Brown  Mooroopna Lawn 2
Stephanie Veal Karramomus 2 Ryan West Murchison 2
Viv Jeffery McEwen Reserve 2 Andrew Pogue St. Brendans 1
 Carmel Wileman  St. Andrews 1  Andrew Starritt Shepparton North 1
 Emily Briggs McEwen Reserve 1  Ben Leask Mooroopna Lawn 1
 Georgie Moore  Shepparton North 1 Bob Steen Bunbartha 1
Helen Jackson Shepparton North 1 Brett Hand St. Brendans 1
 Kailee Densworth  Shepparton North 1 Bryce Wellington Undera 1
 Kate Brett  St. Andrews 1  Jarrod Minogue  Central Park 1
Katharina Veal Karramomus 1  Leigh Dohrman  Central Park 1
   Susan Clark  Bunbartha 1 Neil Evans Central Park 1
Peter Carkeek Shepparton North 1
Ross Opie McEwen Reserve 1
  Sam Wieland   Old Students 1
Scott McHugh Lemnos 1
 Tim Hunter Old Students 1
   Tom Finn   Murchison  1
Trevor Feldtmann Lemnos  1
Xavier McBain St. Brendans 1