Find a Venue

There are Wheelchair Tennis venues located throughout Australia (with more added every week). Find a venue near you today.

Wheelchair Development Hub

State Venue Location Coach Contact
VIC Hume Community and Tennis Centre 225 Marathon Blvd, Craigieburn VIC 3064 Lawrence Gilano 1300 HUME TC (486 382)
NSW City Community Tennis Alexandria Park tennis courts, 7 Park Rd, Alexandria NSW 2015 Jerry Markoja (02) 9698 9451
ACT North Woden Tennis Club De Largie Pl, Hughes, ACT 2605 Frank Calabria 0438 258 624

Club with Programs

State Venue Location Coach Contact
VIC Tennis World National Tennis Centre, Olympic Boulevard / Batman Avenue, Melbourne, VIC 3001 Maddison Sanders 1300 TENNIS (836 647)
VIC Geelong Lawn Tennis Club 12-20 Sommers St, Belmont, VIC 3216 Dave Swift 0413 846 464
VIC Traralgon Tennis Association 61 Franklin Street, Traralgon, VIC 3844 Graham Charlton 03 5174 4626
NSW Wollongong Tennis Club 37 Foley Street, Gwynneville, NSW 2519 Jerry Markoja 0414 237 834
NSW Collaroy Tennis Club Wyatt Park Tennis Centre, 37-39 Cotentin Rd, Belrose, NSW 2085 Paula Gibson Roy 0403 347 898
QLD Queensland Tennis Centre 190 King Arthur Terrace, Tennyson, QLD 4105 Andrew Ash 0421 391 505
QLD Trinity Beach Tennis Club Pecton Close Street, Cairns, QLD 4879 Fred Lay 0434 675 858

If you want to find a club nearer to you, please contact [email protected].

State coach

State Venue Location Coach Contact
Victoria National Academy – Victoria National Tennis Centre, Olympic Boulevard / Batman Avenue, Melbourne, VIC 3001 Greg Crump (03) 99144268
NSW National Academy – NSW Rod Laver Drive, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney 1811 Steve Manley 0411 396 520
QLD Coolum Tennis Club David Low Way Coolum Sports Complex, Coolum Beach Andrew Ash 0421 391 505

Find a coach

Name Club Suburb State Contact number
Frank Calabria North Woden Tennis Club Hughes ACT 0438 258 624
Michael Bartle North Woden Tennis Club Hughes ACT 0438 258 624
Philip Beckman Grafton City Tennis Club Grafton NSW 0422 586 089
Fiona Roseby Pitt Town Tennis Centre Pitt Town NSW 0408 025 783
Paula Gibson Ray Evolve Tennis Academy Collaroy NSW 0403 347 898
Jerry Markoja City Community Tennis Alexandria NSW 0414 237 834
Allan Pade 1. Nana Glen Tennis Club
2. Orara Valley Tennis Centre
3. Urunga Tennis Club
4. Westside Tennis Club
1. Nana Glen
2. Karangi
3. Urunga
4. Coffs Harbour
NSW 0419 655 437
Declan Pearce Shaw Park Tennis Centre Wooloowin QLD 0423 570 174
Sam Bradshaw KDV Sport Carrara QLD 0426 558 933
Alison Scott Beenleigh Tennis Inc Beenleigh QLD 0405 558 172
A’Lysse (AJ) Thompson Canungra Tennis Club Canungra QLD 0405 453 304
Kiel Lindner Canungra Tennis Club Canungra QLD 0423 227 996
Chris Novic Redcliff Tennis Centre Redcliff QLD 0421 095 968
Ian Malpass 1. Heath Park Hilton Street
2. Wynnum Tennis
1. East Brisbane
2. Wynnum
QLD 0412 615 117
Andrew Ash Coolum Beach Tennis Club Coolum QLD 0421 391 505
Emily Burns Coolum Beach Tennis Club Coolum QLD 0447 239 967
Fred Lay Trinity Beach Tennis Club Cairns QLD 0407 968 578
Kent McKelvie Queensland Tennis Centre Tennyson QLD 0418 780 218
Ryan Russell Noarlunga Tennis Club Old Noarlunga SA 0421 961 828
Craig Palfrey 1. Birdwood Tennis Club
2. Mt Pleasant Tennis Club
3. Orion Tennis Club
1. Birdwood
2. Mt Pleasant
3. Woodville
SA 0438 171 183
Martin Richards Broadview Tennis Club Broadview SA 0412 099 030
David Dickson Glenorchy City Tennis Club 1. Berriedale
2. Howrah
TAS 0423 669 757
Martin Nidorfer Rosny Park Tennis Club Rosny TAS 0437 310 504
Mathew Carswell Newstead Tennis and Squash Centre Newstead TAS 0417 390 261
Ben Osborne Launceston Regional Tennis Centre Launceston TAS 0408 596 815
James Bolzonello Launceston Regional Tennis Centre Launceston TAS 0466 426 114
Anthony Bonarcurso Tennis World Melbourne VIC 0419 004 014
Lawrence Gileno Hume Tennis and Community Centre Craigieburn VIC 0422 443 099
David Theuma Sunbury Tennis Club Sunbury VIC 0411 312 744
Aleksei Barnikov Mornington Tennis Centre Mornington VIC 0403 354 205
Marco Persi 1. Clarinda Tennis Club
2. Sacred Heart (Oakleigh) TC
1. Clarinda
2. Oakleigh
VIC 0413 948 844
Vicky Lee Doncaster Tennis Club Doncaster VIC 0403 129 648
John Hampson 1. Bundoora Tennis Club
2. Diamond Valley Baptist Tennis Club
3. Eastern Golf Club
4. Keon Park Tennis Club
1. Bundoora
2. Diamond Creek
3. Yering
4. Reservior
VIC 0419 188 908
Madison Sanders Tennis World-Melbourne Park Melbourne Park VIC 0457 124 277
Steven Riley 1. Airport West TC
2. Belvedere Park TC
3. Corpus Christi TC
1. Aiport West
2. Seaford
3. Glenroy
VIC 0403 433 750
Stephen Storer Bendigo Tennis Association Bendigo VIC 0419 411 780
Ryan Palfrey Essendon Tennis Club Batman Street VIC 0400 144 454
John Paci 1. Northbury Tennis Club
2. Pakenham Regional Tennis Centre
1. Northcote
2. Pakenham
VIC 0433 514 441
Saifon Love Geelong Lawn Tennis Club Geelong VIC 0474 114 431
Rob Hilbig Dandenong Tennis Club Dandenong VIC 0416 758 107
Jonathan Kearney 1. Carine SHS
2. Herb Graham Recreation Centre
1. Carine Perth
2. Mirrabooka
WA 0424 846 540
Callum Ross Cottesloe Tennis Club Cottesloe WA 0413 978 511
Jack Baldwin Maylands Tennis Club Maylands WA 0426 265 495
James Guilfoile Samson Recreation Centre Samson WA 0403 743 147
James Connelly Hensman Park Tennis Club South Perth WA 0412 127 735

Find out more: