Find a Venue

There are Wheelchair Tennis venues located throughout Australia (with more added every week). Find a venue near you today.

If you want to find a club which offers Wheelchair Tennis in your area, please contact [email protected].

Wheelchair Development Hub

State Venue Location Coach Contact
VIC Hume Community and Tennis Centre 225 Marathon Blvd, Craigieburn VIC 3064 Lawrence Gileno 1300 HUME TC (486 382)
NSW City Community Tennis Alexandria Park Tennis Courts, 7 Park Rd, Alexandria NSW 2015 Sean Tsai +61 433 899 644
ACT North Woden Tennis Club De Largie Pl, Hughes, ACT 2605 Frank Calabria 0438 258 624

State coaches

State Venue Location Coach Contact
VIC National Academy – Victoria National Tennis Centre, Olympic Boulevard / Batman Avenue, Melbourne, VIC 3001 Greg Crump (03) 9914 4268
NSW National Academy – NSW Rod Laver Drive, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney NSW 2127 Steve Manley 0411 396 520
QLD Queensland Tennis Centre 190 King Arthur Terrace, Tennyson, QLD 4105 Alison Scott 0405 558 172

Wheelchair Tennis Coaches

Name Club Suburb State Contact number
Anthony Bonarcurso Tennis World Melbourne VIC 0419 004 014
Lawrence Gileno Hume Tennis and Community Centre Craigieburn VIC 0422 443 099
David Theuma Sunbury Tennis Club Sunbury VIC 0411 312 744
Aleksei Barnikov Mornington Tennis Centre Mornington VIC 0403 354 205
Marco Persi 1. Clarinda Tennis Club
2. Sacred Heart (Oakleigh) TC
1. Clarinda
2. Oakleigh
VIC 0413 948 844
Vicky Lee Doncaster Tennis Club Doncaster VIC 0403 129 648
John Hampson 1. Bundoora Tennis Club
2. RMIT (Bundoora) Sports Centre
3. Eastern Golf Club
4. Keon Park Tennis Club5. Templestowe Park TC
1. Bundoora
2. Bundoora
3. Yering
4. Reservoir5. Templestowe
VIC 0419 188 908
Madison Sanders Tennis World-Melbourne Park Melbourne Park VIC 0457 124 277
Steven Riley 1. Airport West TC
2. Belvedere Park TC
3. Corpus Christi TC
1. Aiport West
2. Seaford
3. Glenroy
VIC 0403 433 750
Stephen Storer Bendigo and surrounds Bendigo VIC 0419 411 780
Ash Richardson Essendon Tennis Club Batman Street VIC 0422 240 269
John Paci St Johns Catholic Tennis Club Heidelberg VIC 0433 514 441
Saifon Love Geelong Lawn Tennis Club Geelong VIC 0474 114 431
Rob Hilbig Dandenong Tennis Club Dandenong VIC 0416 758 107
Frank Calabria North Woden Tennis Club Hughes ACT 0438 258 624
Michael Bartle North Woden Tennis Club Hughes ACT 0438 258 624
Philip Beckman Grafton City Tennis Club Grafton NSW 0422 586 089
Fiona Roseby Pitt Town Tennis Centre Pitt Town NSW 0408 025 783
Paula Gibson Ray Evolve Tennis Academy Collaroy NSW 0403 347 898
Sean Tsai City Community Tennis Alexandria NSW (02) 9698 9451
Allan Pade 1. Nana Glen Tennis Club
2. Orara Valley Tennis Centre
3. Urunga Tennis Club
4. Westside Tennis Club
1. Nana Glen
2. Karangi
3. Urunga
4. Coffs Harbour
NSW 0419 655 437
Declan Pearce Shaw Park Tennis Centre Wooloowin QLD 0423 570 174
Sam Bradshaw KDV Sport Carrara QLD 0426 558 933
A’Lysse (AJ) Thompson Beenleigh TC Beenleigh QLD 0405 453 304
Kiel Lindner Beenleigh TC Beenleigh QLD 0423 227 996
Chris Novic Redcliff Tennis Centre Redcliff QLD 0421 095 968
Ian Malpass 1. Heath Park Hilton Street
2. Wynnum Tennis
1. East Brisbane
2. Wynnum
QLD 0412 615 117
Andrew Ash Coolum Beach Tennis Club Coolum QLD 0421 391 505
Emily Burns Coolum Beach Tennis Club Coolum QLD 0447 239 967
Fred Lay Trinity Beach Tennis Club Cairns QLD 0407 968 578
Kent McKelvie Queensland Tennis Centre Tennyson QLD 0418 780 218
Mike Gill Manning Tennis Club Manning WA 0416 074 987

Find out more: