Melbourne Park, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia, 12 April 2014 | Tennis Australia

The Glen Iris Men’s International continued on Friday with the first and second round of the singles draw finally being completed, albeit indoors at Melbourne Park.

The first round of doubles matches were also completed in combination with some of the doubles quarterfinals.

With inclement weather still not permitting play to return to the clay courts, Saturday’s singles quarterfinals commence on the Rod Laver Arena indoor courts after the conclusion of the Melbourne Park Women’s International quarterfinals with the men’s quarterfinals at not before 11am

For Australian Pro Tour score updates follow @oztennisresults on Twitter.  For all tennis news follow @tennisaustralia or like us on Facebook


Starting at 09:00 Blake MOTT (AUS) [8] Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) MS 6-2 6-2

Starting at 09:00 Simon EDE (AUS) Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) MS 6-3 6-2

Starting at 09:00 Omar JASIKA (AUS) Nathan DONEY (AUS) MS 6-2 6-4

Starting at 09:00 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) MS 4-6 6-3 6-3

Not Before 10:00 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) MS 6-2 6-7(9) 7-5

Not Before 10:00 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) MS 6-1 6-0

Not Before 10:00 Alex BOLT (AUS) [5] Lucas RENARD (SWE) MS 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1

Not Before 10:00 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) Dayne KELLY (AUS) MS 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Not Before 13:30 Li TU (AUS) Blake MOTT (AUS) [8] MS 6-7(7) 6-4 10-4

Not Before 13:30 Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [2] Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) MS 4-3 Ret.

Not Before 13:30 Omar JASIKA (AUS) Simon EDE (AUS) MS 7-6(3) 6-4

Not Before 14:00 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] Jarryd MAHER (AUS) MS 6-4 6-3

After Rest, Not Before 14:30 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [6] MS 4-6 6-3 10-7

After Rest, Not Before 14:30 Alex BOLT (AUS) [5] James LEMKE (AUS) MS 7-5 2-6 11-9

Not Before 16:15 Maverick BANES (AUS) [7] Jacob GRILLS (AUS) MS 2-6 7-5 10-5

After Rest, Not Before 14:30 Daniel BYRNES (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) Adam TAYLOR (AUS) / Jason TAYLOR (AUS) MD 6-3 6-1

After Rest, Not Before 14:30 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [2] / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) Cody BRACKENREG (AUS) / Chanchai SOOKTON-ENG (AUS) MD w.o.

Not Before 16:40 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] Christopher O’CONNELL (AUS) MS 7-6(5) 6-2

After Rest, Not Before 17:30 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) Leon FROST (AUS) / Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) MD 2-6 6-4 [10-6]

Not before 17:00, Court TBA Steven DE WAARD (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] MD w.o.

Starting at 19:15 Christopher O’CONNELL (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) Lucas RENARD (SWE) [3] / Jacob SCOTT (AUS) MD 7-6(4) 6-3

Not Before 17:30 Dayne KELLY (AUS) / Jarryd MAHER (AUS) Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [2] / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) MD w.o.

Not before 17:00, Court TBA Oliver CERANIC (AUS) / Li TU (AUS) Adam HUBBLE (AUS) / Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [4] MD w.o.





Not Before 11:00 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] Alex BOLT (AUS) [5] MS

Not Before 11:00 Omar JASIKA (AUS) Maverick BANES (AUS) [7] MS

Not Before 11:00 Li TU (AUS) Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [2] MS

Not Before 11:00 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [4] MS


After Rest, Not Before 13:00 JASIKA, O or BANES, M THOMPSON, J or BOLT, A MS

After Rest, Not Before 13:00 CERANIC, O or PROPOGGIA, D TU, L or SAVILLE, L MS

Not Before 14:00 Daniel BYRNES (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS) Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) / Aaron LEEDER-CHARD  MD

After Rest, Not Before 13:30 James LEMKE (AUS) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) Christopher O’CONNELL (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN  MD

After Rest, Not Before 14:00 LEMKE, J+PROPOGGIA, D or O’CONNELL,  Dayne KELLY (AUS) / Jarryd MAHER (AUS) MD