Nathalia Lawn Tennis Club

2019 Easter Entries Received

ENTRIES CLOSE AS THEY FILL – ROUND ROBIN ENTRIES WITH PAYMENT MAY BE ACCEPTED UP TO THE DAY BEFORE PLAY 

 

Black = Entries received with payment
Red = Entries received without payment
Blue = EVENT CLOSED

Note: Priority will be given to later entries with payment.
Entries may be taken for events that are full, and names will be added as ’emergencies’.

Pay by direct deposit to:
Account Name: Nathalia Tennis Club Inc.
BSB: 633-000
Account Number: 110021664
Reference: Your surname and initial (eg Smith J.)

 

FRIDAY APRIL 19th  2019

Event No:1    MEN’S OPEN SINGLES
1. Bruce Saunders
2. Daniel Sculac
3. Trevor Lind
4. Angelo Bakos
5. John Texas Ranger Walker
6. Daniel Wendler
7. Max Cook
8. Cody George
9. Mark Mills

 

 Event No:2    WOMEN’S OPEN SINGLES
1. Katrina Collins

* Event Cancelled due to lack of numbers

Event No:3    MEN’S OPEN DOUBLES
1. Daniel Sculac – Stephen Pope
2. Daniel Robb – Christopher Spencer
3. Tim Hubbard – Steve George
4. Mark Mills –
Alex Bakogianis

Event No:4    WOMEN’S OPEN DOUBLES
1. Katrina Collins – Clare Raymant

* Event Cancelled due to lack of numbers

 

FRIDAY APRIL 19th  2019

Event No:5    BOY’S 10 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
1.

* Event Cancelled due to lack of numbers

Event No:6    GIRL’S 10 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
1. Arayna Kumar
2. Izzy Henderson

Event No:7    BOY’S 12 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
1.

* Event Cancelled due to lack of numbers

Event No:8    GIRL’S 12 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
1. Bridie Wilson
2. Maya George

Event No:9    BOY’S 14 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
1. Rory Pope
2. Aryan Kumar
3. Lachlan Hickey

Event No:10    GIRL’S 14 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
1.  Amber Henderson

Event No:11    BOY’S 16 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
1. Aaron McAlpine

Event No:12    GIRL’S 16 YEARS & UNDER SINGLES
1. Lara Raymant
2. Ella Wilson
3. Rebecca Williams

SATURDAY APRIL 20th  2019

Event No:13    MEN’S DOUBLES A GRADE
1. Daniel Sculac – Partner Required
2. Joseph Nihill – Sam Pinnuck
3. Stephen Pope – Rory Pope
4. TimHubbard – Chris Draper
5. Jack Wilson – Mark Mills
6. Stephen George – Cody George
7. Nick Bakogianis – James Preston
8. Ned Nihill – Will Murray

Event No:14   MEN’S DOUBLES B GRADE
1. Greg Edwards – Trevor Lind
2. Colin MacKay – Anthony Wilson
3. Paul Smart – Andrew Wilson
4. Chase McMillan – Max Cook
5. Ian Haines – Jacob Haines
6. Adam Stein – Gordon Rosario
7. David Scadden – Chris Aikman

Event No:15   MEN’S DOUBLES C GRADE
1. John Heller – Lee Antczak
2. Craig Taylor – Patrick McLay
3. Neil Vaughan – Sandy Vaughan
4. John Texas Ranger Walker – Angelo Bakos
5. Tanner Ellis – Connor Wilson
6. Tony Ellis – Sam Ellis
7. Charlie Ralph – Harry Ralph

Event No:16   MEN’S DOUBLES C SOCIAL
1.  Lachie Bosomworth – Colin Bosomworth
2.  Cameron McAlpine – Leigh McAlpine
3. Jay Cook – Mike Cooper
4. Grant Parker – Alistair Parker
5. Rohan Parker – Lachlan Parker
6. Pat Dusting – Ben Devereaux
7. Duncan McKenzie – Harry De Wolf
8. Aaron McAlpine – Noah Deane

Event No:17   WOMEN’S DOUBLES A GRADE
1. Clare Raymant – Lara Raymant

Event No:18  WOMEN’S DOUBLES B GRADE
1. Katrina Collins – Catherine Wilson
2. Elise Conroy – Kate Mohan
3. Anne Hall – Amy Hall
4. Sue Vaughan – Helen Ginnivan
5. Anna Bakogianis – Laura Booth

 Event No:19   WOMEN’S DOUBLES C GRADE
1. Vicki Winter – Maura Conroy
2. Ann-Maree Bosomworth – Michelle McCracken
3. Kate Watt – Kylie Moylan
4. Amy Conroy – Rachel Davies
5. Mary-Jane Taylor – Camilla Taylor
6. Louisa Taylor – Elena McLay
7. Melissa Cook – Shelleigh Papatsikas

8. Jo Ellis – Monique Wendler
9. Jenni Hubbard – Alana Hubbard
10. Melissa Haines – Milly Haines
11. Catherine Woodward – Partner Required

12. Amber Henderson – Tara Wilson

CLOSED

EMERGENCIES:

Event No:20  WOMEN’S DOUBLES C SOCIAL
1.  Ashley Michailaros – Robyn Ackland
2.  Meaghan Bosaid – Sharon Burns
3. Phoebe Heller – Vivi Ellis
4. Maddi Heller – Morgan Thomas
5. Ella Wilson – Rebecca Williams
6. Aimee Wilson – Bella Sheehan
7. Laura Brennan – Jessie Moyses
8. Helena Bakogianis – Laura Crowther
9. Olivia Jenkins – Hannah Silvester
10. Rebecca Henderson – Rhianna Clemow

SUNDAY APRIL 21st  2019

Limo’s Home Hardware

Mixed Doubles Day

Event No:21    MIXED DOUBLES A GRADE
1. Katrina Collins – Daniel Sculac
2. Lara Raymant – Cody George
3. Clare Raymant – Rory Pope
4. Toni Lind – Joel Trifonovic
5. Helen Ginnivan – Matt Carroll
6. Anna Bakogianis – Nick Bakogianis
7. Cara Briggs – Mark Mills

Event No: 22  MIXED DOUBLES B GRADE
1. Jenny Darcy – Colin MacKay
2. Catherine Wilson –
Paul Smart
3. Brittany Shannon – Kyle Manley
4. Louisa Taylor – Craig Taylor
5. Anne Hall – Daniel Robb 
6. Jo Ellis – Tony Ellis
7. Monique Wendler – Daniel Wendler
8. Di Wilson – Anthony Wilson
9. Rosie Habel – Ron Habel
10. Melissa Haines – Ian Haines
11. Leanne Ryan – Peter Danaher
12. Rebecca Henderson – Trent Wilson

CLOSED

EMERGENCIES:

Event No:23   MIXED DOUBLES C GRADE
1. Partner Required – Greg Edwards
2. Vicki Winter – Rob Millard
3. Ann-Maree Bosomworth – Lachie Bosomworth
4. Elise Conroy – Bernie Conroy
5. Amy Conroy – Sam Davies
6. Sue Vaughan – Neil Vaughan
7. Kate Mohan – Damian Mohan
8. Melissa Cook – Glenn Cook
9. Lucy McLay – Patrick McLay
10. Betty Miles – Trevor Lind
11. Marg Lind – John Texas Ranger Walker
12. Nicole Richardson – Angelo Bakos
13. Kaitlin O’Connor – Dean Papatsikas
14. Bridie Wilson – Jack Wilson
15. Milly Haines – Jacob Haines
16. Catherine Woodward – Adam Woodward
17. Liz Ryan – Linton Ryan
18. Tara Wilson – Andrew Wilson
19. Helena Bakogianis – Alex Bakogianis

Event No:24   MIXED DOUBLES C SOCIAL
1. Judith Slattery – Matthew Slattery
2. Tahnee Millard – Andrew Dana
3. Meredith Smith – Ashley Dohnt
4. Pauline Scoble – Jeff Scoble
5. Lauren Scoble – Matthew O’Dwyer
6. Su Yen Cheong – Patrick Scoble
7. Morgan Thomas – 
Connor Wilson
8. Julie Heller – John Heller
9. Maddi Heller – 
Layne Ellis
10. Phoebe Heller – 
Pat Dusting
11. Molly Conroy – Dave Barr
12. Jane Vaughan – David Vaughan
13. Hannah Vaughan – Sandy Vaughan
14. Emily Cook – Harry De Wolf
15. Michelle Bampton – Grant Parker
16. Judy Parker – Lachlan Parker
17. Tabor Poon – Rohan Parker
18. Lara Parker – Tim Parker
19. Sheridan Jenkins – Ben Devereaux
20. Vivi Ellis – Sam Ellis
21. Hannah Silvester – Tanner Ellis
22. Claudia Papatsikas – Fraser Mitilineos
23. Alana Hubbard – Anton Pizzey
24. Olivia Jenkins – Chase McMillan
25. Partner Required – Eric Jordan
26. Fiona Tarquino – Jesse Adams
27. Laura Brennan – Jack Kuan
28. Shelleigh Papatsikas – Nick Papatsikas
29. Ruth Bakogianis – Wayne Geisler
30. Caitlin Ashby Phillips – Tim Phillips
31. Krystal Bowers – Andrew Bowers
32. Michelle Sheehan – Will Sheehan
33. Tania Wallace – Adam Wallace
34. Amelia Vaughan – Jarvis Rowlands
35. Amber Henderson – Mitch Couper
36. Aimee Wilson – Ryan Bell

CLOSED

EMERGENCIES:

Event No:25   MIXED DOUBLES 12 Years & Under
1. Issy Henderson – Partner Required

Event No:26   MIXED DOUBLES 14 Years & Under
1. Elena McLay – Joseph McLay

MONDAY APRIL 22nd  2019

Event No:27    MEN’S A GRADE SINGLES
1.  Bruce Saunders
2. Daniel Sculac
3. Joseph Nihill
4. Jack Wilson
5. Max Cook
6. Cody George
7. Ned Nihill

Event No:28   MEN’S B GRADE SINGLES
1.  Greg Edwards
2. Trevor Lind
3. David Daveys
4. Tim Parker
5. Jacob Haines
6. Adam Stein

Event No:29   MEN’S C GRADE SINGLES
1.  Leigh McAlpine
2. Rod Brown
3. Angelo Bakos
4. John Texas Ranger Walker
5. Grant Parker
6. Mike Cooper
7. Riley George

Event No:30   MEN’S VETERAN (40 and over) SINGLES
1. Tim Hubbard

Event No:31   WOMEN’S A GRADE SINGLES
1. Katrina Collins

Event No:32   WOMEN’S B GRADE SINGLES
1. Di Wilson
2. Corina McLeod

Event No:33   WOMEN’S C GRADE SINGLES
1. Ella Wilson
2. Rebecca Williams

Event No:34    BOY’S 12 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
1.

Event No:35   GIRL’S 12 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
1. Maya George – Partner Required

Event No:36   BOY’S 14 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
1.
Event No:37   GIRL’S 14 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
1.

Event No:38  BOY’S 16 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
1.
Event No:39   GIRL’S 16 YEARS & UNDER DOUBLES
1.