Mudgee District Tennis Club

Club Champions Seniors

Senior Doubles

Year Mens Doubles Ladies Doubles Mixed Doubles
1912
1913
1914
1915 G.Mogg – J.Mills Ms Ada Mills – E.Shannon
1916 J.Mills – T.Doolan Miss E.Shannon – J.Brown
1917 J.Burgess – C.Ireland Miss Amy Mills – Mrs McArthur
1918 J.Mills – E.Olsen Miss Amy Mills – Mrs McArthur
1919 J.Mills – H.Tompkins Mrs H.Rayner – Miss Amy Mills
1920 J.Mills – C.Smith Mrs H.Rayner – Miss Amy Mills
1921 C.Smith – S.Gossage Miss Ada & Amy Mills
1922 C.Smith – R.Kellett
1923 S.Gossage – B.Merrin Miss M.Tate & R.Scott
1924 Mdms Barton-Dimmock
1925 J.Mills – S.Gudgeon Mdms Barton-Dimmock
1926 S.Gudgeon – B.Merrin Mdms Barton-Dimmock
1927 S.Gossage – B.Merrin Mrs Barton – Mrs Dimmock J.Mills – Mrs Barton
1928 S.Gossage – E.Mogg Mrs Barton – Mrs Dimmock S.Gossage – Mrs Barton
1929 J.Mills – S.Gudgeon Mrs Barton – Mrs Dimmock K.Graham – Miss Mulley
1930 N.Mogg – E.Mogg Mrs Barton – Mrs Dimmock S.Gudgeon – Miss L Mulley
1931 S.Gossage – B.Merrin Mrs Barton – Mrs Knight F.Rayner – Miss Munro
1932 S.Gudgeon – J.Mills Mrs Barton – Mrs Knight R.Hazel – Mrs Sheehan
1933 S.Gudgeon – J.Mills Mrs Gudgeon – Mrs Madell R.Hazel – Mrs Sheehan
1934 F.Rayner – J.Mills Mrs Doble – Mrs Campbell R.Hazel – Mrs Sheehan
1935 E.Hair – R.Hazel Mrs Madell – Mrs Barton Mrs Madell – B.Elton
1936 E.Hair – L.Robertson Miss H.Bolle – Miss R.Cox S.Gudgeon – Miss R.Cox
1937 R.Cox – G.Rayner Miss E.Underwood – Miss H.Bolle A.Patman – Mrs Campbell
1947 R.Cox – A.McManus Mrs G.Mogg – Mrs Cunningham R.Cox – Mrs R.Cox
1948 A.McManus – C.Neukon Mrs G.Mogg – Mrs Davidson N.Hunt – Mrs Constable
1949 R.Cox – C.Neal Mrs Constable – Mrs Sheehan N.Hunt – Mrs Constable
1950 A.McManus – R.Goodman Mrs Semmler – Mrs McKay A.McManus – Mrs G.Mogg
1951 J.Gilham – R.Cox Mrs J.Gilham – Mrs R.Ftizsimmons J.Gilham – Mrs Gilham
1952 L.Pitt – A.Pitt Miss A.Connell – Miss J.Rayner A.Pitt – Miss A.Connell
1953 G.Tompkins – G.Donnelly Miss V.Moore – Miss M.Moore G.Donnelly – Mrs Constable
1954 R.Rayner – D.Endacott Mrs McKay – Mrs Hayward R.Rayner – Miss J.Rayner
1955 G.Donnelly – M.Harris Mrs Contsable – Miss J.Rayner B Condon – Miss J.Pike
1956 R.Cox – A.McManus Miss L & J.Pike H.Pike – Miss J.Pike
1957 M.Cunningham – B.Chapman Miss L & J.Pike T.Pike – Miss L.Pike
1958 L.Pitt – T.Pike Mrs Constable – Miss J.Fitzsimmons L.Pitt – Miss J.Fitzsimmons
1959 M.Cunningham – B.Chapman Mrs D & Miss J.Fitzsimmons R.Gibbon – Mrs Stoddart
1978 R.Seis – M.Swords R.Seis – Miss M.Cuthel
1979 R.Rayner – T.Seis Mrs L.Seis – Mrs E.Wells T.Seis – Mrs L.Seis
1980 T.Seis – R.Rayner Miss C.Robson – Miss M.Robson R.Seis – Mrs W.Whybrow
1981 T.Seis – J.Connell C.Robson – M.Robson R.Seis – W.Whybrow
1982 R.Seis – B.Conroy L.Seis – T.Martin L.Seis – T.Seis
1983 R.Seis – B.Conroy L.Seis – T.Martin L.Seis – T.Seis
1984 T.Seis – D.Seis M.Robson – W.Whybrow W.Whybrow – R.Seis
1985 B.Menchin – B.Menchin M.Robson – W.Whybrow W.Whybrow – R.Seis
1986 R.Seis – J.Whybrow W.Whybrow – L.Seis R.Seis – W.Whybrow
1987 T.Seis – J.Connell W.Whybrow – L.Seis R.Seis – W.Whybrow
1988 J.Connell – T.Seis W.Whybrow – L.Seis R.Seis – W.Whybrow
1989 P.Hiscock – P.Robinson W.Whybrow – L.Seis P.Hiscock – J.Denniss
1990 T.Seis – R.Rayner W.Whybrow – L.Seis R.Seis – W.Whybrow
1991 P.Connell – J.Connell W.Whybrow – L.Seis R.Seis – W.Whybrow
1994 P.Connell – J.Connell W.Whybrow – L.Seis J.Whybrow – W.Whybrow
1995 B.Menchin – B.Menchin B.Menchin – L.Seis
1997 T.Seis – A.Seis B.Menchin – J.Stubbs
2007 J.Loughnan – S.Loughnan
2015 A.Leung – A.Macdonald R.Kearins – S.Roth A.Leung – S.Roth
2016 P.Hiscock – P.Robinson A.Macdonald – K.Gay N.Wilkins – S.Roth
2017 A.Diprose – P.Robinson A.Johnson – C.Smith M.Smith – C.Smith

Senior Singles

Year Mens Singles Ladies Singles
1912 G.Mogg
1913 G.Mogg
1914 J.Bogle
1915 G.Mogg Miss Ada Mills
1916 K.K.Kellett Miss E.Shannon
1917 J.Mills Miss Amy Mills
1918 J.Mills Miss E.Shannon
1919 J.Mills Mrs H.Rayner
1920 S.K.Barker Miss Amy Mills
1921 S.Gossage Miss Ada Mills
1922 C.Smith
1923 S.Gossage Miss M. Tate
1924 J.Mills Miss A.Sefton
1925 H.Welsh Mrs N.Barton
1926 N.Mogg Mrs Dimmock
1927 S.Gossage Mrs G.Knight
1928 S.Gossage Mrs G.Knight
1929 K.Graham Mrs G.Knight
1930 S.Gudgeon Miss L.Mulley
1931 F.Rayner Mrs Madell
1932 S.Gudgeon Mrs N.Bryant
1933 S.Gudgeon Mrs G.Knight
1934 F.Rayner Mrs H.Campbell
1935 E.Hair Mrs C.Madell
1936 E.Hair Miss E.Underwood
1937 A.Palman Mrs G.Barton
1947 R.Cox Miss R.Kellett
1948 N.Hunt Miss D.Mead
1949 B.Hunt Mrs Contsable
1950 R.Goodman Mrs C.Neall
1951 J.Gilham Mrs J.Gilham
1952 L.Pitt Miss A.Connell
1953 G.Donnelly Miss L.Constable
1954 B.Chapman Miss L.Pike
1955 G.Donnelly Miss L.Pike
1956 B.Chapman Miss L.Pike
1957 N.Kay Miss L.Pike
1958 L.Pitt Miss A.Kenny
1959 J.Muller Mrs Stoddart
1978 J.Connell
1979 J.Connell Miss C.Robson
1980 P.Hiscock Miss C.Robson
1981 J.Connell C.Robson
1982 R.Seis M.Robson
1983 R.Seis M.Robson
1984 A.Martin M.Robson
1985 R.Seis M.Robson
1986 R.Rayner
1987 J.Connell
1988 R.Seis
1989 P.Hiscock
1990 P.Hiscock
1991 C.Hartas B.Crooks
1994 T.Seis W.Whybrow
1995 B.Menchin
1997 B.Menchin M.May
2007 N.Chapman
2015 A.Leung A.Macdonald
2016 N.Wilkins S.Roth
2017 C.Anderson A.Macdonald