Great Southern Tennis Association

Seniors Division 1

 Division 1 Ed & Daph Haliday Shield
2014  PORT ELLIOT
Chris McLaughlan Taylor McKinnon
Stuart Thompson Claire Battersby
Scott Nottle Nichole Parnell
Gary Orr Kerry Lange
Julianne Lowrey
2013 MOUNT COMPASS
Paul Dugmore Morgan Brand
Craig Matthew Jodi White
Geoff Bowles Tania Bowles
Matt Clayton Emma Zimmermann
Matthew Viney
2012 PORT ELLIOT
Chris McLaughlan Taylor McKinnon
Scott Nottle Claire Battersby
Matthew Higgins Julianne Lowrey
Gary Orr Marie Bassett
Andrew Vincent
 2011 INMAN VALLEY
Russell Bagley Belinda Brand
Trent Turner Amy Williams
Derek Tiller Helen Schofield
Darren Lush Marg Dyer
Ian McCombe Paul Martin
2010 MOUNT COMPASS
Marcus Burdett Jodi White
Jon Whellams Tania Bowles
Paul Dugmore Heidi Greaves
Geoff Bowles Emma Zimmermann
 2009 VICTOR HARBOR
Grant Brown Kelly Roads
Scott Brown Ellen Topley
Ben Shields Pam Davis
Jack Roads Jessica Medlen
Karen Megaw
2008 BACK VALLEY
David Curran Donna Littlely
Ian Curran Sonya Curran
Glenn Millard Kerryn Pearsons
Bruce Thompson Jacqui Edwards
Craig Littlely Tanya Milnes
2007 PORT ELLIOT
Chris McLaughlan Nicolle McLaughlan
Jon Whellams Julianne Lowrey
Matthew Crago Kimberley Pearce
Andrew Crago Eliza Tugwell
Mark Parnell Claire Battersby
2006 ENCOUNTER BAY
Grant Brown Kirsty Ackland
Scott Brown Kelly Roads
Leigh Brown Erica Jacobs
Lachlan Weedon Emily Mullen
 2005 PORT ELLIOT
Saxon Sherwin Natasha Sherrah
Jon Whellams Nicolle McLaughlan
Daniel Middleton Claire Battersby
Mark Parnell Julianne Lowrey
Matthew Crago
2004 BACK VALLEY
Ian Curran Janey Fowler
Gary Orr Renee Hedges
David Curran Belinda Brand
Gary Moran Sonya Curran
Glen Millard Belinda Lindner
2003 BACK VALLEY
Ian Curran Renee Hedges
David Curran Janey Fowler
Glen Millard Belinda Brand
Gary Moran Donna Littlely
2002 PORT ELLIOT
Chris McLaughlan Claire Battersby
Dean Pearce Nicole Sheppard
Scott Brown Kim Pope
Reuben Walker Lyn Brown
Max Brown
2001 PORT ELIOT RED
Luke Williams Reuben Walker
Chris McLaughlan Matt Williams
Peter McLaughlan
2000 BACK VALLEY
Brenton Holmes Glenn Millard
Brett McDonald Sreven Millard
1999 PORT ELLIOT
Jon Whellams Grant Brown
Luke Williams Dean Pearce
 1998 PORT ELLIOT
Shane Davis Jon Whellams
Dean Pearce Peter Koehne
1997 PORT ELLIOT
Shane Davis Jon Whellams
Dean Pearce Peter Koehne
Wayne Good
1996 YANKALILLA
Peter Biddle Helen Shannahan
Andrew Seedsman Deidre Stacey
Keith Shannahan Robyn Hosking
 1995 BACK VALLEY
David Curran Cathy Griffen
Ian Curran Pam Davis
Doug Medwell Kerryn Pearsons
Brenton Holmes Pauline Edwards
1994 BACK VALLEY
David Curran Cathy Griffen
Ian Curran Kerryn Littlely
Doug Medwell Mariene McRostie
Brenton Holmes Sonya Curran
1993 BACK VALLEY
Ian Curran Cathy Griffen
David Curran Betsy Brady
Doug Medwell Kerryn Littlely
Kevin Curran Sonya Curran
1992 Draw BACK VALLEY /PT ELLIOT
 Ian Curran  Cathy Griffen
Doug Medwell Betsy Brady
Kevin Curran Kerryn Littlely
David Curran Sonya Curran
Gary Orr Gayle Moyle
Mark Nugent  Ros Battersby
Craig Galvin  Jill Tugwell
Andrew Vincent  
 1991 NORMANVILLE
Ian James Debbie James
Michael Lienert Kerry Proud
Craig Crawford Jill Williams
David Hignett Glenice Galbraith
1990 BACK VALLEY
Andrew Mitchell Heather Gormlie
Ian Curran Pauline Edwards
Doug Medwell Susan Clay
Kevin Curran Kerryn Littlely
1989 VICTOR HARBOR
Trevor Holmes Jill Saunders
Craig Stock Deborah Murphy
Tom Groutch Tara Edwards
Graham Parry Margie Mulholland
 1988 NORMANVILLE
Michael Lienert Debbie James
Ian James Kerry Proud
Malcolm Davis Glenice Galbraith
Rick Sumner Julie whitford
1987 GOOLWA
Paul Dugmore Ann Dunbar
Mark Davis Maureen Dugmore
William Cox Cheryl Cox
Ken Wall Avis Davis
1986 PORT ELLIOT
Grant Anderson Gayle Moyle
Phillip Barry Ros Battersby
Dean Pearce Helen Barry
Craig Galvin Beth Virgin
1985 ENCOUNTER BAY
Ian Barry Karen Megaw
Mark Davis Gwenda Megaw
Brian Lienert Athalie Hutchinson
Jeff Hurrell Daph Haliday
 1984 ENCOUNTER BAY
Ian Barry Karen Megaw
Michael Lienert Gwenda Megaw
Brian Lienert Athalie Hutchinson
Jeff Hurrell Daph Haliday
1983 NORMANVILLE
Trevor Holmes Debbie Fitzgerald
Ian James Elizabeth James
Craig Crawford Kathy Sage
Stephen Stacey Kerry Rice
1982 NORMANVILLE
Trevor Holmes Debbie Fitzgerald
Ian James Elizabeth James
Craig Crawford Kathy Sage
Gary Reiger Kerry Rice
1981 ENCOUNTER BAY
Michael Lienert Gwenda Megaw
Stephen Ctane Athalie Hutchinson
Brian Lienert Daph Haliday
Ian Barry Pat Armstrong
 1980 VICTOR HARBOR
Trevor Holmes Kay Ewens
Chris Parker Joan Mann
Keith Cannan Marilyn Zerner
Wayne Owens Lyn Thatcher
1979 ENCOUNTER BAY
Michael Lienert Gwenda Megaw
Brian lienert Daph Haliday
John Butterworth Pat Armstrong
Stephen Crane Joan Kruger