Great Southern Tennis Association

Juniors Division 1

JUNIOR DIVISION 1 MICK DUNBAR SHIELD
2014  BACK VALLEY
Tom Pearsons Marcus Lippett
Nick Marshall Josh Marshall
2013 BACK VALLEY
Tom Pearsons Marcus Lippett
Josh Marshall Nick Marshall
2012 VICTOR HARBOR
Taylor McKinnon Matt Stock
Harrison Medlen Jesse McKinnon
2011 VICTOR HARBOR
Taylor McKinnon Matt Stock
Nick Borrillo Jesse McKinnon
Harrison Medlen
2010 PORT ELLIOT
Alexander Wright Taylor McKinnon
Matthew Higgins Jesse McKinnon
 2009 MPONGA
Scott Ogilvie Kelsey Allen
Brad Clarke Ben Allen
2008 PORT ELLIOT
Chris Wright Ben Stock
Nic Wyschnja Jesse Wollaston
Alex Wright
2007 ENCOUNTER BAY
Cameron Shields Hamish Lindsay
Ben Shields Ellen Topley
2006 ENCOUNTER BAY
Cameron Shields Ben Shields
Nathan Stringer Greg Oxenham
2005 MYPONGA
Nick Hutchinson Stuart Duke
Ben Hutchinson Tom Butler
2004 ENCOUNTER BAY
Cameron Shields Nathan Stringer
Ben Shields Melissa Shields
2003 GOOLWA
Ryan Griffen Dale Cuthbert
Shane Robertson Trent Griffen
2002 PORT ELLIOT
Stephen McLachlan Ben McLachlan
Saxon Sherwin Jo Daniels
Leigh Cunningham  
2001 PORT ELLIOT
Sean Middleton Saxon Sherwin
Jeff Crosby Leigh Cunningham
Steven McLachlan Callum Banks
2000 PORT ELLIOT
Scott Brown Sean Middleton
Jeff Crosby Stephen Treloar
 1999 HINDMARSH VALLEY
Scott Koehne Jesse Walker
Paul Koehne Peter Wise
1998 PORT ELLIOT RED
Renee Hedges Daniel Middleton
Scott Brown Sean Middleton
1997 PORT ELLIOT RED
Renee Hedges Daniel Middleton
Scott Brown Sean Middleton
1996 ENCOUNTER BAY
Grant Brown Kerry Parkes
Emily Mullen Leona Haythorpe
1995 MOUNT COMPASS
Shane Orrock E Collett
T Arthur M Hodge
1994 VICTOR BLUE
Matt Vaughan Stuart Kluske
Tracy Stock Narelle Calaby
1993 ENCOUNTER BAY
Andrew Loeser Michael Loeser
Reuben Walker Simon Walker
1992 ENCOUNTER BAY
Reuben Walker Andrew Loeser
Daniel Charles Ragen Charles
1991  BACK VALLEY
Craig Littlely Darren Ellis
Sonya Curran Kerry Parkes
1990 BACK VALLEY
David Curran Craig Littlely
Matthew Nottle Nathan Luke
1989 VICTOR HARBOR
Ben Wood Davin Lowrey
Glen Millard Tristan Mulhern
Tara Edwards Brett Hodges
Kerryl O’Rourke Joseph Brayford
1988 BACK VALLEY
Scott Nottle Matthew Phillips
Tara Edwards Kylie Beames
Daniel Vaughan Robyn Clay
Matthew Bainger Tristan Mulhern
1987 BACK VALLEY
Jason Edwards Tara Edwards
Ian Curran Robyn Clay
Scott Nottle Kerryn Littlely
Matthew Phillipps Kylie Beames
1986 ENCOUNTER BAY
Andrew Bartlett David Rumbelow
Simon Kluske Sam Sweetman
Jamie Davis Jodie Tugwell
Phillip Kluske Kristy Digby
1985 ENCOUNTER BAY
Danny King Martin Elliott
Andrew Bartlett Damien Digby
Jamie Davis Justin Megaw
David Rumbelow Sam Sweetman
 1984 GOOLWA
Dwayne Cox Greg Vincent
Shane Davis Paul Vanderkamp
Tomas Dunn Stephen Bow
Patrick Byrnes Dwayne Lloyd
1983 VICTOR HARBOR
Andrew Underwood Paul Smith
Mark Davis Helen O’Shaughnessy
Mark Gregory Scott Edwards
Bethany Cannan Karen Slade
1982 ENCOUNTER BAY
Johnathon Whellams Michael Bohnsack
Grant Feebairn Tim Davis
Susan Clay Peter overall
Karen Megaw David Rumbelow
1981 BACK VALLEY
Stuart Roberts Leanne Marrett
Kevin Pearce Anthony Baker
Craig Stock Karena Brand
Andrew Foreman Andrea White
1980 BACK VALLEY
Kevin Pearce Gary Hoffman
Stuart Roberts Susan Keen
Craig Stock Karena Brand
Andrew Foreman Leanne Marrett
1979 ENCOUNTER BAY
Ian Barry Helen Builder
Stuart Roberts Colleen Attrill
Steven Russell Jacqui Broadbent
Kevin Pearce Melissa Ellis