Gayndah and District Tennis Assoc Inc

Central Region Calendar 2016

 

2016 Central Regional Tournament Calendar

June

  • 3 rd, 4th, & 5th – Gladstone Open Age (AMT Silver & JT Bronze); Venue: Gladstone Tennis & Squash Association
  • 10th, 11th & 12th – Hervey Bay Seniors Tournament; Venue: Hervey Bay & District Tennis Association
  • 11th, & 12th – Rockhampton Open Age (AMT White & JT White); Venue: Rockhampton Regional Tennis Centre
  • 12th – Paroz & McGovern Cups Tournament; Venue: Moura Tennis Club
  • 18th & 19th – Maryborough JDS; Venue: Maryborough & District Junior Tennis Association
  • 18th & 19th – Callide Valley Tennis Association Teams Carnival Tournament; Venue: Callide Valley Tennis Association, Biloela

July

  • 16th & 17th – Hervey Bay JDS; Venue: Hervey Bay & District Tennis Association
  • 17th – Hindle McGovern Shield; Venue: Callide Valley Tennis Association, Biloela
  • 23rd – Champion of Champions Regional Tournament; Venue: Rockhampton Regional Tennis Centre
  • 24th – Callide Valley Tennis Association Closed Senior Singles Tournament; Venue: Callide Valley Tennis Association, Biloela
  • 30th & 31st Callide Valley Tennis Association Closed Senior Doubles Tournament (30th) & Closed Senior Mixed Doubles Tournament (31st); Venue: Callide Valley Tennis Association, Biloela
  • 30th & 31st – Hervey Bay Open Age (JT White); Venue: Hervey Bay & District Tennis Association

August

  • 4th, 5th, 6th, & 7th – QLD Primary School State Championships; Venue: Brisbane
  • 5th, 6th, & 7th – Bundaberg Seniors 37th Annual Tournament; Venue: Bundaberg & District Tennis Association
  • 7th– Gladstone Closed Tournament; Venue: Gladstone Tennis & Squash Association
  • 13th & 14th– Gladstone JDS; Venue: Gladstone Tennis & Squash Association
  • 20th & 21st – Emerald Open (AMT Bronze); Venue: Emerald & District Lawn Tennis Association
  • 27th & 28th– Gayndah JDS; Venue: Gayndah & District Tennis Association

September

  • 3rd & 4th – Emerald JDS; Venue: Emerald & District Lawn Tennis Association
  • 3rd & 4th – Gayndah Seniors Tournament; Venue: Gayndah & District Tennis Association
  • 10th & 11th – Rockhampton Junior Tennis Association Grade/Open Tournament; Venue: Rockhampton Regional Tennis Centre
  • 17th, 18th, 19th & 20th – Head QLD State Age Tournament (JT Gold); Venue: Rockhampton Regional Tennis Centre
  • 21st, 22nd & 23rd – Bundaberg Age (JT Silver); Venue: Bundaberg & District Junior Tennis Association

October

  • 8th & 9th – CQ JDS Circuit Finals Gladstone; Venue: Gladstone Tennis & Squash Association
  • 15th & 16th – QLD JDS Finals; Venue: Rockhampton Regional Tennis Centre
  • 22nd – 30th – National Primary School Sport Championships (Bruce Cup); Venue: Albury, New South Wales

December

  • 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th & 14th – QLD Junior Teams Carnival; Venue: Various Brisbane Venues

 

For the full calendar of Tennis Seniors QLD 35+ Tournaments visit: www.tennisseniors.org.au/qld.

 

For a full list of all QLD Tournaments including the Junior Tour (JT), ITF Junior Events, Australian Money Tournaments (AMT), Australian Pro Tour, QLD Money Race or Tournaments for Players with a Disability visit: http://www.tennis.com.au/tournaments/calendar