Benalla Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club

Tennis Club Committees

Benalla Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club Past President, Secretary and Treasurers

Year President Secretary Treasurer
1934 L.J. Crawford T.G. Doubleday L.A. Sayers
1935 L.J. Crawford T.G. Doubleday L.A. Sayers
1936 L.J. Crawford T.G. Doubleday L.A. Sayers
1937 L.J. Crawford S.B. Mellor L.A. Sayers
1938 L.J. Crawford L.A. Sayers G.L. Oliver
1939 L.J. Crawford L.A. Sayers
R.F. Stevenson
F.Latch
1940 L.J. Crawford L.A. Sayers F.Latch
1941 L.J. Crawford L.A. Sayers F.Latch
1942 L.J. Crawford L.A. Sayers J.R. Livesey
1943 L.J. Crawford L.A. Sayers J.R. Livesey
1944 G.L. Oliver L.A. Sayers J.R. Livesey
1945 G.L. Oliver J.R. Livesey
R.W. Stolz
W.J. Fogarty
1946 G.L. Oliver J.R. Livesey
R.W. Stolz
W.J. Fogarty
1947 L.H. Ledger C.F. Prosser
R.W. Stolz
T. Kimball
1948 L.H. Ledger J.M. Fealy R.W. Stolz
1949 L.H. Ledger J.M. Fealy R.W. Stolz
1950 C.H. Volk J.M. Fealy F.W. Turner
1951 G.T. Dolphin J.M. Fealy F.W. Turner
1952 G.T. Dolphin J.M. Fealy F.W. Turner
1953 G.T. Dolphin J.M. Fealy
1954 G.T. Dolphin J.M. Fealy
1955 G.T. Dolphin J.M. Fealy
1956 L.Mc.P. Farrell J.M. Fealy G.T. Dolphin
1957 L.Mc.P. Farrell J.M. Fealy G.T. Dolphin
1958 L.Mc.P. Farrell J.M. Fealy G.T. Dolphin
1959 C.A. Boyd J.M. Fealy G.T. Dolphin
1960 C.A. Boyd J.M. Fealy P.K. Kitchin
1961 C.A. Boyd J.M. Fealy P.K. Kitchin
1962 W.J. Carlyle J.M. Fealy P.K. Kitchin
1963 W.J. Carlyle J.M. Fealy G. Bicknell
1964 W.J. Carlyle J.M. Fealy G. Bicknell
1965 W.J. Carlyle J.M. Fealy G. Bicknell
1966 L. Kelly J.M. Fealy G. Bicknell
1967 L. Kelly J.M. Fealy K. Leitch
1968 L. Kelly J.M. Fealy K. Leitch
1969 J.G. Dennis J.M. Fealy R.McCormack
1970 J.G. Dennis J.M. Fealy R.McCormack
1971 J.G. Dennis J.M. Fealy Miss R Renkin
1972 J.G. Dennis J.M. Fealy Miss R Renkin
1973 N.W. Mcintyre J.M. Fealy Miss R Renkin
1974 N.W. Mcintyre J.M. Fealy B.F. Wright
1975 N.W. Mcintyre R.W. Pfeiffer B.F. Wright
1976 N.W. Mcintyre R.W. Pfeiffer R. Wittingslow
1977 J. Bond R.W. Pfeiffer R. Wittingslow
1978 J. Bond R.W. Pfeiffer J. Coles
1979 J. Bond P. Jewell J. Coles
1980 J. Bond P. Jewell J. Coles
1981 H. Nam P. Jewell J. Coles
1982 H. Nam P. Jewell G. Hickey
1983 H. Nam P. Jewell J. Burnell
1984 H. Nam W. McCauley A. Aldous
1985 S. Woods W. McCauley J. Pasztor
1986 Mrs M. Howard R. Powell D. Baud
1987 Mrs M. Howard R. Powell B. Watt
1988 N. Cochrane R. Powell B. Watt
1989 N. Cochrane P. Jewell B. Watt
1990 R. Powell P. Jewell Wendy Maxwell
1991 R. Powell P. Jewell Wendy Maxwell
1992 R. Powell K. O’Hara R. Clark
1993 Mrs M. Elliott K. O’Hara B. Rosenbrook
1994 Mrs M. Elliott K. O’Hara P. Claridge
1995 Mrs M. Elliott Mrs D. O’Shea Mrs C. Rankin
1996 V. Branigan Mrs D. O’Shea Mrs C. Rankin
1997 V. Branigan Mrs D. O’Shea M. Aggenbach
1998 V. Branigan Patricia Barry M. Aggenbach
1999 V. Branigan Patricia Barry Carolyn Aldous
2000 V. Branigan Patricia Barry T. Polwarth
2001 V. Branigan Patricia Barry G. Elliott
2002 V. Branigan Patricia Barry G. Elliott
2003 V. Branigan J. Burnell G. Elliott
2004 V. Branigan J. Burnell Therese Rogers
2005 V. Branigan J. Burnell Therese Rogers
2006 V. Branigan Patricia Barry Therese Rogers
2007 V. Branigan A. Aldous Susan Elliott
2008 H. Nam A. Aldous Susan Elliott
2009 H. Nam A. Aldous Susan Elliott
2010 H. Nam V. Branigan Louise Pearce
2011 D. O’Donoghue V. Branigan Louise Pearce
2012 D. O’Donoghue V. Branigan Mrs F. Rial
2013 D. O’Donoghue M. Thomson F. Chaszcziwsky
2014 W. Maxwell M. Thomson F. Chaszcziwsky
2015 W. Maxwell M. Thomson F. Chaszcziwsky
2016 W Maxwell F Chaszcziwsky S Elliott
2017 P Jewell F Chaszcziwsky S Teichert
2018 P Jewell F Chaszcziwsky S Teichert
2019  P Jewell  M McDonald  S Teichert