Benalla Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club

Club Champions

Benalla Lawn Tennis Club Open Champions.

Year Men Women
2019  Matt Crittenden  Prue Calvert
2018  Brad Tonkin  Faye Chaszcziwsky
2017  Brad Tonkin  Faye Chaszcziwsky
2016  Brad Tonkin  Faye Chaszcziwsky
2015 Mr Brad Tonkin Mrs Faye Chaszcziwsky
2014 Mr Brad Tonkin Miss Kylie Rofe
2013 Mr Alex Rofe Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2012 Mr Adrian Aldous Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2011 Mr Chris Pretty Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2010 Mr David Whitechurch Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2009 Mr David Whitechurch Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2008 Mr Nick Warnock Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2007 Mr Wayne Primmer Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2006 Mr Wayne Primmer Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2005 Mr Wayne Primmer Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2004 Mr Wayne Primmer Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2003 Mr Wayne Primmer Mrs Pip O’Donoghue
2002 Mr Dane Nicholson Mrs Beverley Gill
2001 Mr Wayne Primmer Miss Elissa Grobe
2000 Mr Wayne Primmer Miss Sarah Jelliff
1999 Mr Wayne Primmer Miss Sarah Jelliff
1998 Mr Wayne Primmer Miss Stacey Emms
1997 Mr Graeme Webb Miss Rebecca Mitchell
1996 Mr Ian Bennett Miss Susan Batey
1995 Mr Wayne Primmer Miss Stacey Emms
1994 Mr Wayne Primmer Miss Natasha Shanks
1993 Mr Wayne Primmer Miss Melissa Jelliff
1992 Mr Adrian Aldous Miss Susan Batey
1991 Mr Ian Bennett Miss Susan Batey
1990 Mr Ian Bennett Miss Susan Batey
1989 Mr Ian Bennett Mrs Natasha Shanks
1988 Mr Ian Bennett Miss Susan Batey
1987 Mr Ian Bennett Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1986 Mr Neville Crockett Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1985 Mr Adrian Aldous Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1984 Mr Ian Bennett Miss Cathryn Campbell
1983 Mr Adrian Aldous Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1982 Mr Adrian Aldous Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1981 Mr Henry Nam Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1980 Mr Neville Crockett Mrs Elizabeth Tallis
1979 Mr Henry Nam Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1978 Mr Adrian Aldous Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1977 Mr Adrian Aldous Miss Jenni Sherwill
1976 Mr John Coles Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1975 Mr Henry Nam Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1974 Mr Kevin Mitchell Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1973 Mr Kevin Mitchell Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1972 Mr John Coles Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1971 Mr Kevin Mitchell Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1970 Mr David Pitts Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1969 Mr David Pitts Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1968 Mr David Pitts Mrs Aileen Briggs
1967 Kevin Mitchell Mrs Wilma Boyd
1966 Kevin Mitchell Mrs Barbara Cochrane OAM
1965 Terry L. Glazebrook Mrs Wilma Boyd
1964 Terry L. Glazebrook Mrs Wilma Boyd
1963 Neville  Bertalli Mrs Wilma Boyd
1962 Neville Bertalli Mrs Wilma Boyd
1961 Vin  Williams Mrs Wilma Boyd
1960 D. Petering Mrs Wilma Boyd
1959 Roger V. Cowan Mrs Wilma Boyd
1958 D. Bennett Mrs Wilma Boyd
1957 S. Fraser Mrs Wilma Boyd
1956 Colin Boyd Mrs Wilma Boyd
1955 L. Whitford Mrs Wilma Boyd
1954 Jack McCurdy Mrs Wilma Boyd
1953 L.V. Tucker Mrs Wilma Boyd
1952 C.A. McKenzie Mrs Wilma Boyd
1951 L.V. Tucker Mrs Wilma Boyd
1950 A. Hyland Jnr Mrs Wilma Boyd
1949 Colin A. McKenzie Mrs Wilma Boyd
1948 Colin A. McKenzie Miss Jean Abley
1947 A.J. Beer Miss Wilma Huf
1946 A.J. Beer Miss W. Huf
1945 F. Meadows Miss W. Huf
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939 F. Craig Mrs F. Latch
1938 A.J. Beer Mrs F. Latch
1937 A.J. Beer Mrs J. Ferguson
1936 F. Meadows Mrs H. Williams
1935 Laurence H. Ledger Mrs H. Williams
1934 Laurence H. Ledger Miss N. Webster